?

Log in

 
 
21 May 2007 @ 11:02 pm
in the battle of good versus evil, there is no neutral ground. and yet it all seems shaded gray.  
Okay. If the title of this post wasn't clear enough, this should do it:

All right. Let's get this shit started.

I really only have one thing to say. ...that's a lie. Two things. But I'll list them in order of importance, so here we go.

#1: WHAT THE FUCK, WRITERS!? WHY IN FUCKING HELL WOULD YOU THINK HAVING HIRO STAB SYLAR WAS A GOOD IDEA!? WHAT MOMENTARY LAPSE OF JUDGEMENT MADE YOU THINK I WOULD APPRECIATE BEING DISTRAUGHT - EVEN FOR JUST TWO MINUTES - ABOUT THE FACT THAT HE APPEARED TO BE DEAD!? SERIOUSLY. STOP SMOKING CRACK, ASSHOLES, AND PAY ATTENTION TO THE FACT THAT YOU HAVE WHAT IS POSSIBLY THE BEST VILLAIN CREATED IN THE PAST TEN YEARS. OH MY GOD. YOU HAVE NO APPRECIATION.

And you know what else? You know what? Fuck you, Cindy-Lou Who. I don't care if Matt Parkman is your hero. He shot Sylar FOUR TIMES. WHAT THE HELL IS UP WITH THESE PEOPLE GANGING UP ON THE LONER KID!? It's just like fucking high school. So, yeah, Matt Parkman can die. So can fucking Hiro Nakamura. I usually like him as a person but right now I really wish he'd fall on his sword and just die. DIE.

I am eternally relieved that Sylar is okay. Otherwise I'd have to shank a bitch, or possibly castrate the writers and their children. Y'never know.

#2: However, I was extremely pleased with the setup that they gave the next big bad guy. It was so nicely done and just...yeah, good job on that one, guys.

"When I look for him, he can see me back," or whatever. Seriously. Awesome. Gave me chills. I grinned. I am SO EXCITED FOR THAT. S/he and Sylar...I guess it is a he, huh? Molly said so, so it must be...anyway. He and Sylar should team up, since Peter is obviously being a douchebag about the whole thing and can't see that Peter + Sylar = total world domination in less than 48 hours.

Oh! Oh! One more thing!

The Peter x Sylar love was so strong tonight. Haha. When he and HRG - NOAH, OMG! xD - are waiting for Sylar to show up and he's like "Do I look all right?" Totally lol'd, man. Totally. Even though that's not REALLY what he said, but still. Worth it.

Okay. Yeah. That about covers it.

Except for one last thing: WTF Claire? Now you have nose-freckles that are also adorable, and an amazing jacket - from your amazing grandmother who has the cutest shoes ever - and I actually sort of think your character's okay? WTF. Your brown hair poisoned me. I swear.



&&that's all there is
 
 
 
Jasonclairvoyantedge on May 22nd, 2007 06:23 am (UTC)
I lol'd.